The OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chairs (Ambassadors Igor Popov of the Russian Federation, James Warlick of the United States of America, and Pierre Andrieu of France) traveled to Paris to meet with Foreign Minister of Armenia Edward Nalbandian, and separately with Foreign Minister of Azerbaijan Elmar Mammadyarov. The Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office, Ambassador Andrzej Kasprzyk, also participated in the meetings.
Khosrov Harutyunyan remembered that HHSh didn’t implement projects in the disaster area
Today at the NA HHK lawmaker Khosrov Harutyunyan announced that he hadn’t approached the tribune to speak about the Russian credit agreement to be provided to the nuclear power plant, but to respond to the slanderous statements addressed to him. By the way, HAK faction secretary Aram Manukyan had made a sharp speech by touching upon Khosrov Harutyunyan’s previous speech, during which he talked about the years of the HHK government and accused...
"Հանուն սեփական բիզնեսի ինչքան կարելի է շնորհակալություն ասել ՀՀԿ ցուցակում լինելու համար"
ՀՀԿ-ն արդեն դեմ չի Սեֆիլյանի իշխանափոխությանը
Նախարարը՝ իր հրաժարականի մասին. «Не дождетесь»
Deals amounting to $300 000 at an average price of AMD 479/USD 1 were concluded at NASDAQ OMX Armenia on April 30. The closing price was AMD 479.25/USD 1, reports the press service of the stock exchange.
Bako Sahakyan received a group of French observers
On 30 April Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan received a group of French observers headed by French National Assembly deputy, chairman of the France-Artsakh friendship circle François Rochebloine, having arrived in Artsakh to conduct observation mission at the forthcoming May 3 parliamentary elections.
Mayor Taron Margaryan received the Tavijyan brothers
Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan received the famous jazz musicians Garon and Diran Tavijyans who arrived in Yerevan to take part in the traditional jazz concert held by the initiative of the Mayor of Yerevan at Cascade complex. The young representatives of the Tavijyans who were excluded from Western Armenia and settled in Macedonia have already performed more than four hundred concerts with various famous musicians.
President Serzh Sargsyan attended the consecration ceremony of St Anna Church
President Serzh Sargsyan and Mrs. Rita Sargsyan today attended the consecration ceremony of the newly-built St Anna Church located next to the Holy Mother of God Katoghike Church in Yerevan.
“Serzh Sargsyan was assuring that new energy block must have been built, really?”
By raising the price of electricity we are losing the consumers: “That’s it, this is our energy tale,” HAK faction secretary Aram Manukyan said at the NA.