He assures that until today there have been many NGOs and unions, which want to join “Armenian Renaissance”.
ՀՀԿ-ին այսքան տարվա իշխանությունը քի՞չ էր
Vic Darchinyan to face Jesus Cuellar
Today professional boxer, former absolute world champion in two different weight classes Vic Darchinyan (40-7-1, 29 knockouts) will try to win another belt in Carson.
Gyurza snake on the city streets
On June 6 at 14:01 a call was received that in the house number 24 on Orbeli Street in Yeghegnadzor city of Vayots Dzor marz a snake was found, rescuers’ help is needed to move the snake into a safe area.
String instruments of Stradivarius and Galliano to be exhibited
In the framework of the 11th Aram Khachaturian International Competition, a grand exhibition of rare string instruments will be open at Aram Khachaturian House-Museum on June 7, at 14:00.
Senior customs inspector committed official forgery
Note that Surik Shahbasyan was charged pursuant to part 1, Article 314 of RA Criminal Code.
Details of sex scandal connected with name of Hovh. Tokmajyan
Today during the press conference the acting rector of Yerevan Sate Engineering University Hovhannes Tokmajyan presented details on the sex scandal connected with his name.
«Թուրքական քաղաքական ուժերը զոհում են հայերի ձայները»
Arthur Baghdasaryan joins “Romela”. “Marine”, “Haykandukht” and others
Short time ago the first gathering of “Armenian Renaissance” social-political union has been launched. The idea of creating a union belongs to the President of the Rule of Law Party (OEK) Arthur Baghdasaryan.