Բաղրամյան պողոտա. լրատվամիջոցների աշխատանքը 14 օրում
Միգրացիոն խորհրդատվական կենտրոնները հանձնվեցին նախարարությանը
“External and internal developments within the framework of the struggle against electricity price hike”
On July 7 at 17:00 with the initiative of “Media Center” at “A1+” studio a debate will be held live streaming on the topic “External and internal developments within the framework of the struggle against electricity price hike”.
Application of funded pensions examined
The Constitutional Court today by written procedure during 10-15 minutes examined the application signed by the NA 33 lawmakers. It related to the constitutionality of some articles of the law on “Funded pensions”.
Armenian church of Tal Abyad turned into prison
The number of ethnic Christian minorities of Syria is gradually decreasing as a result of the ongoing war. Few people from the local Christian Armenians have remained here. Armenian church of Tal Abyad was turned into a prison.
Arthur Tovmasyna becomes champion of Universiade
Armenian athletes today have won the first medal at ongoing Uiversidate in the South Korea.
When and what to expect from the Committee on Constitutional reforms
“A1+” interviewed member of the Committee on Constitutional reforms, Professor Gagik Ghazinyan.
Police disallow protesters to march through Yerevan streets
The situation is tense at Liberty Square where protesters want to hold a march while the police do not allow them to march along the streets of Yerevan.