Վոլոդյա Խաչատրյանը վաղաժամկետ չի ազատվի
The air temperature will gradually go up by 2-3 degrees.
“Shirak” lost to “AIK”
Gyumri’s “Shirak” football players didn’t manage to overcome the barrier of Europa League second qualifying round.
One dollar traded at AMD 478.25
Deals amounting to $900,000 at an average price of AMD 478.25/USD 1 were concluded at NASDAQ OMX Armenia on July 23.
After walking 4000 km foreign travelers reached Armenia
Christoph from Austria and Simon from Switzerland have reached Armenia a few days ago by crossing the border of Georgia. They say they are impressed with the Armenian monasteries, “Almost everywhere we are greeted with delight, they are friendly, they often ask “why are you walking?, what are you doing?”
« Երեւանի տերը Մայրապետյանը չէ». բողոքի ակցիա
«Նախապես տեղյակ ենք պահում` մենք անցնում ենք լուրջ քայլերի»
Clash between Armenian and Swedish football fans prevented in Gyumri
“Tsayg” TV company informs that there was a tense situation in Vardanants Square of Gyumri, when fans of “First Front” from Yerevan and fans of the Swedish FC met each other.
Decree on releasing from the post of the adviser to the President
On 23 July President Bako Sahakyan signed a decree on releasing Vardan Astsatryan from the post of the adviser to the NKR President.
“Mayrapetyan is not the owner of Yerevan”: protest action
About 18 thousand signatures for the preservation of Yerevan Kentron’s (downtown Yerevan) Teryan 23, 25 and Lalayants 37 buildings. The area was recognized an eminent domain still in 2007. The residents didn’t expect that the residents would take part in the collection of signatures so actively.
Ապահովագրման գումարների բարձրացում ՊՆ-ում
“We inform in advance- we are taking serious steps”
Residents, who had been deceived by “Tonus” LLC again held a protest action near the Government building demanding to present the reasons for not starting the construction of the building situated in Davitashen district.
Meeting with students from the Diaspora living and working in Armenia
On 23 July Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan received students from the Diaspora living and working in the motherland within the framework of student summer program of the Armenian Assembly of America.
Azatutyun: Aliyev received OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chairs
Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev today received the OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chairs Igor Popov (Russia), James Warlick (the USA), Pierre Andrieu (France) and personal representative of the OSCE’s chairman-in-office Anzhey Kaspshik.